LUPA Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1902
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

LUPA Foods General Information

Description

Distributor of global food products intended for manufacturing, wholesale, restaurant and retail food business. The company offers alcohol, vinegar, pasta, veggies, meat, dairy and bakery products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MC298, Donatantonio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • Elstree Tower, Elstree Way
  • Suit A31 (Third Floor)
  • Borehamwood WD6 1SD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LUPA Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LUPA Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LUPA Foods Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manish Mandavia Chief Operating Officer & Finance Director
Robert Edlin Financial Analyst
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

LUPA Foods Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000 Beringea Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

LUPA Foods Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LUPA Foods Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LUPA Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LUPA Foods Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 0000 14-Dec-2018 0000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
To view LUPA Foods’s complete investments history, request access »

LUPA Foods Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 0000 0000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Newbury, United Kingdom 0000
To view LUPA Foods’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »