New American Funding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 4,200

Employees

New American Funding General Information

Description

Operator of a mortgage lenders intended to offer financing options at competitive rates. The company's lenders leverage technology and streamlined operations to maximize lending efficiency based on cutting-edge marketing and technology to compete with large banks, enabling consumers with lenient credit requirements that offer and underwrites home loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Broker Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 650076
  • Dallas, TX 75265-0076
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New American Funding Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a mortgage lenders intended to offer financing options at competitive rates. The company's lenders leverage
Consumer Finance
Dallas, TX
4,200 As of 2022

000000

giat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
00000000 0000000
Iselin, NJ
0000 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliqui
00000000 0000000
Chicago, IL
00000 As of 0000
00000
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

New American Funding Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
HomeBridge Financial Services Failed Transaction (M&A) Iselin, NJ 0000 000000&0
Guaranteed Rate Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
Freedom Mortgage Private Debt Financed Indianapolis, IN 00000 00.000 000000000 00 00.000
LoanDepot Formerly PE-Backed Foothill Ranch, CA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
NewRez Corporate Backed or Acquired Washington, PA 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

New American Funding Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patricia Arvielo Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Patty Arvielo Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Christy Bunce President
Scott Frommert Chief Financial Officer
Andrew Strickman Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

New American Funding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New American Funding Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Results Home Mortgage 10-Mar-2023 00000 0000 Thrifts and Mortgage Finance 00000 000
Success Lending 15-Jul-2021 00000 0000 Real Estate Services (B2C) 00000 000
Century Mortgage Company 29-Jan-2021 0000000000 Consumer Finance
Zigzy 07-Oct-2020 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software
To view New American Funding’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

New American Funding FAQs

  • When was New American Funding founded?

    New American Funding was founded in 2002.

  • Who is the founder of New American Funding?

    Patricia Arvielo, Patty Arvielo, Rick Arvielo, and Glenn Stearns are the founders of New American Funding.

  • Who is the CEO of New American Funding?

    Patricia Arvielo and Patty Arvielo are the CEOs of New American Funding.

  • Where is New American Funding headquartered?

    New American Funding is headquartered in Dallas, TX.

  • What is the size of New American Funding?

    New American Funding has 4,200 total employees.

  • What industry is New American Funding in?

    New American Funding’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is New American Funding a private or public company?

    New American Funding is a Private company.

  • What is New American Funding’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for New American Funding is 000000.

  • Who are New American Funding’s competitors?

    HomeBridge Financial Services, Guaranteed Rate, Freedom Mortgage, LoanDepot, and NewRez are some of the 15 competitors of New American Funding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »