Chengdu Techcent Environment Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 533
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 300362
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4
  • Share Price
  • $0.08
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Chengdu Techcent Environment Company General Information

Description

Chengdu Techcent Environment Co Ltd is engaged in the research, design and manufacture of energy-saving, environmental protection and clean energy equipment. The company produces Hi-Tech production lines and modernized workshops like metalworking, structure, electric and finished product. Its products include separating machine, turbine generators and energy-saving and environmental protection.

Contact Information

Website
www.tbhic.cn
Formerly Known As
Chengdu Tianbao Heavy Industry
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • No. 188, Datong Road
  • Qingbaijiang
  • Chengdu, Sichuan 610300
  • China
+86 028 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chengdu Techcent Environment Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.08 $0.09 $0.08 - $0.21 $132M 1.55B 18M $0.05

Chengdu Techcent Environment Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 632,684 576,937
Revenue 56,380 59,881 59,327 53,033
EBITDA 21,700 14,374 (158,301) (199,514)
Net Income 19,632 7,857 (282,096) (263,667)
Total Assets 654,852 615,548 604,425 742,122
Total Debt 385,878 337,411 460,053 462,726
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Chengdu Techcent Environment Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deng Xiang Managing Partner
To view Chengdu Techcent Environment Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Chengdu Techcent Environment Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Chengdu Techcent Environment Company Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000'0 00000 28-Mar-2017 000000000000000000 Environmental Services (B2B) 0000 00000
000000000 00000 00 31-Mar-2016 000000000000000000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B)
00000000000000 25-Aug-2015 000000000000000000 00.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
Centrisys 25-Aug-2015 Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Machinery (B2B)
To view Chengdu Techcent Environment Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Chengdu Techcent Environment Company Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Centrisys Machinery (B2B) Kenosha, WI 1987
000000000 00000 00 Environmental Services (B2B) Aarbergen, Germany 0000
To view Chengdu Techcent Environment Company’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »