iFarm New Zealand Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

iFarm New Zealand General Information

Description

Provider of livestock market information services. The company specializes in the design and supply of graphs, tables, commentary and analysis regarding publications, websites, reports and projects. It publishes three distinct livestock reports and serves approximately 1000 subscribers.

Contact Information

Website
www.ifarm.co.nz
Formerly Known As
Market Update
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Dickens Street 1
  • P.O. Box 864
  • Napier, 4110
  • New Zealand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

iFarm New Zealand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore iFarm New Zealand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

iFarm New Zealand Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jon Sherlock Managing Director
Suz Bremner Manager, LivestockEye Operations and Editor
Mel Croad Agri-Market Analyst and Outlook Editor
To view iFarm New Zealand’s complete executive team members history, request access »

iFarm New Zealand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial