American Infusion Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

American Infusion Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of home infusion pharmacy services. The company provides isotropic, cardiac therapies, intravenous immunoglobulin, total parenteral nutrition and pain management services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MidAtlantic Home Infusion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 353 US Highway 46 Suite C
  • Fairfield, NJ 07004
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

American Infusion Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore American Infusion Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial