Otter Valley Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Otter Valley Foods General Information

Description

Producer of frozen food products. The company produces frozen packed food products including pork, beef, seafood, vegetables and poultry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wedgee's Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Inovata Foods
Primary Office
  • 95 Spruce Street
  • Tillsonburg, Ontario N4G 5C4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Otter Valley Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2010 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Otter Valley Foods’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Otter Valley Foods Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Avrio Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Otter Valley Foods’s complete investors history, request access »