EnergyNext Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EnergyNext General Information

Description

Provider of energy consulting services. The company establishes and manages energy aggregation programs for chambers of commerce, statewide trade associations and multi-county municipal groups.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Salerni & Boyd
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 6 Franklin Square
  • Saratoga Springs, NY 12866
  • United States
+1 (518) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnergyNext Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnergyNext‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnergyNext Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gordon Boyd Founding Partner, President & Energy Procurement Strategist
Gene Salerni Founding Partner
To view EnergyNext’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EnergyNext Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial