AVC Immedia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

AVC Immedia General Information

Description

Provider of media and communication services. The company provides audio-visual, multi-media and corporate communications services in Aberdeen, United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Website
avcmedia.com
Formerly Known As
AVC Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Grandholm Mill
  • Grandholm Village
  • Aberdeen AB22 8BB
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
+44 01224 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AVC Immedia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AVC Immedia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AVC Immedia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Spencer Buchan Managing Director
Keith Robertson Operations Director
To view AVC Immedia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AVC Immedia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AVC Immedia Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 00000 19-May-2015 000000000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 0000000 000000
Brand Advertising 06-Apr-2007 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 0000000 000000
To view AVC Immedia’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

AVC Immedia Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 0000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Aberdeen, United Kingdom 0000
To view AVC Immedia’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »