OneOme Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 45

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100K

  • Investors
  • 3

OneOme General Information

Description

Developer of pharmacogenomic and analytical solutions intended to help doctors select medications to improve outcomes and reduce adverse drug reactions. The company offers individual patient pharmacogenomic analysis and population management solutions to improve patient outcomes and reduce the total cost of care and combines leading-edge laboratory testing, advanced analytics, and clinical decision support solutions thereby serving health systems, payers, and employers.

Contact Information

Website
www.oneome.com
Formerly Known As
PGx Newco
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Decision/Risk Analysis
Diagnostic Equipment
Primary Office
  • 807 Broadway Street North East
  • Suite 100
  • Minneapolis, MN 55413
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneOme Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 14-Jun-2017 $100K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 05-Oct-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Spin-Off 01-Jan-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
To view OneOme’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OneOme Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of pharmacogenomic and analytical solutions intended to help doctors select medications to improve outcomes an
Biotechnology
Minneapolis, MN
45 As of 2023
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

t labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
00000 0000000000 000
King of Prussia, PA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

0000

. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut ali
0000000000 00000000
Seattle, WA
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OneOme Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Genomind Venture Capital-Backed King of Prussia, PA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Mason, OH 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 00000000 Corporation Salt Lake City, UT 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Miami, FL 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

OneOme Patents

OneOme Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180135122-A1 Systems and methods for genotype-derived drug recommendations Inactive 11-Nov-2016 0000000000

OneOme Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrick McIntyre Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tanya Rylee Chief Administrative Officer
Ron Hoffner Chief Product Officer
James Kelley Ph.D Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

OneOme Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Jeremy Friese Self Board Member 000 0000
Patrick McIntyre OneOme Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

OneOme Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OneOme Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
LabCorp Ventures Corporate Venture Capital 000 0000 000000 0
Invenshure Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mayo Clinic Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OneOme’s complete investors history, request access »