BrightHouse Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,400
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

BrightHouse Group General Information

Description

Operator of a hire-purchase retail chain. The company provides quality branded home electronics, domestic appliances and household furniture to customers on weekly payments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crazy George
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Retail
Household Appliances
Primary Office
  • 5 Hercules Way
  • Leavesden Park
  • Watford WD25 7GS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01923 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BrightHouse Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BrightHouse Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BrightHouse Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial