Petrolimex Group Commercial Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Petrolimex Group Commercial General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services intended to offer enhance financial inclusion in Vietnam. The company's services include commercial and personal banking services including deposit and savings accounts, mortgage loans, foreign exchange, international settlement and commodity derivatives trading services, enbaling its clients which includes both small and medium sized business and corporations to avail comprehensive range of traditional banking products and services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dong Thap Muoi Rural Joint Stock Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 16th, 23rd & 24th Floor, Mipec Tower
  • Number 229 Tay Son Street, Nga Tu So Ward
  • Hanoi
  • Vietnam
+84 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Petrolimex Group Commercial Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petrolimex Group Commercial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Petrolimex Group Commercial Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nguyen Dinh Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Dinh Nghiep Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Nguyen Duc Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Nguyen Dzung Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Nguyen To Deputy Chief Executive Officer
To view Petrolimex Group Commercial’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Petrolimex Group Commercial Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Petrolimex Group Commercial Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Petrolimex Group Commercial’s complete board members history, request access »

Petrolimex Group Commercial Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petrolimex Group Commercial‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial