Silver Airways Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 447
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 1

Silver Airways General Information

Description

Provider of aviation services based in Hollywood, Florida. The company offers daily scheduled flights between gateways in Florida and The Bahamas and has a maintenance facility based at Orlando International Airport in Florida.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Gulfstream International Group, VPAA, Gulfstream International Airlines
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Air
Primary Office
  • 2850 Greene Street
  • Hollywood, FL 33020
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Silver Airways Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silver Airways‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silver Airways Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of aviation services based in Hollywood, Florida. The company offers daily scheduled flights between gateways i
Air
Hollywood, FL
447 As of 2021
0000
000000000 -

00000 00

niam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute i
000
Irving, TX
00000 As of 0000

00000000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit i
000
Nassau, Bahamas
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Silver Airways Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Envoy Air Corporation Irving, TX 00000
0000000000 0000000 Corporation Nassau, Bahamas
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 000 Corporation Seattle, WA 00000 00000000
000 0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Mahe, Seychelles 000 00000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Silver Airways Patents

Silver Airways Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
FR-3042452-A1 Protection for motor vehicle box and use of such protection Pending 20-Oct-2015 0000000000
FR-3035837-B1 Numberplate Active 07-May-2015 000000000
FR-3035837-A1 Numberplate Granted 07-May-2015 000000000
FR-2989042-A1 Illuminating registration plate for car, has light guide designed as illuminating fabric comprising flexible screen and intersected yarns, where part of yarns are optical fibers intended to receive light rays and to diffuse rays forwardly Granted 04-Apr-2012 00000000 0
FR-2989042-B1 Plate of lighting registration Expired - Fee Related 04-Apr-2012 B60Q1/56

Silver Airways Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Rossum JD Chief Executive Officer
Pedro Motta Chief Financial Officer, Chief Commercial Officer & Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Silver Airways Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Silver Airways Board Member 000 0000
To view Silver Airways’s complete board members history, request access »

Silver Airways Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Silver Airways Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Silver Airways‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Silver Airways Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 23-Apr-2018 0000000000 Air 000000 000000 00
To view Silver Airways’s complete investments history, request access »

Silver Airways Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 00000000 Air San Juan, PR 0000
To view Silver Airways’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »