Petrolimex Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 25,392
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • PLX
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $2.32
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Petrolimex General Information

Description

Vietnam National Petroleum Group is engaged in import, export, and deal in petroleum, refining, and petrochemical products. The firm also invests in fields like engineering, mechanical and oil equipment, insurance, banking, and other commercial activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Oil and Grease Corporation
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Energy Storage
Stock Exchange
STC
Primary Office
  • 26 Duc Giang
  • Long Bien
  • Hanoi, 10000
  • Vietnam
+84 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Petrolimex Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.32 $2.32 $1.91 - $2.55 $2.82B 1.22B 3.09M $0.12

Petrolimex Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 2,829,888 2,934,095 2,714,133 2,929,548
Revenue 6,124,799 5,256,877 8,042,034 8,270,370
EBITDA 305,043 151,186 330,198 322,901
Net Income 165,189 41,933 176,352 161,497
Total Assets 2,926,058 2,615,407 2,627,867 2,385,391
Total Debt 670,384 685,716 655,164 623,348
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Petrolimex Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petrolimex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Petrolimex Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chinh Duc Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan D. Personal Financial Consultant
Hieu Dang Deputy General Director
To view Petrolimex’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Petrolimex Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Petrolimex Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Petrolimex‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Petrolimex Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 00000 0 01-Jul-2005 000000000000000000 Regional Banks
To view Petrolimex’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Petrolimex Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 00000 0 01-Jul-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Petrolimex’s complete exits history, request access »