Masan Nutri-Science Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Masan Nutri-Science General Information

Description

Producer of aqua feed products. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of livestock and aqua feed products such as pig feed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sam Kim
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Vietnam
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Masan Nutri-Science Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Masan Nutri-Science‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Masan Nutri-Science Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pham Trung Lam Leader of Operational Platform
Danny Le Chief Executive Officer
To view Masan Nutri-Science’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Masan Nutri-Science Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 0000 0000 Masan Nutri-Science Chairman 000 0000
To view Masan Nutri-Science’s complete board members history, request access »

Masan Nutri-Science Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000000 000 27-Apr-2015 000000000000000000 Other Commercial Products 0000 000 0000 0000
To view Masan Nutri-Science’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Masan Nutri-Science Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 000000000 000 Other Commercial Products Trang Bom, Vietnam 0000
To view Masan Nutri-Science’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »