AtmanCo (acquired 2012) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 50
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

AtmanCo (acquired 2012) General Information

Description

Provider of human resource consulting services. The company is engaged in providing consultancy services on human resource such as coaching, training, interview protocol, team analysis, team building, team profiling, employee fit assessment and others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
9130-4519 Quebec
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1050 de la Montagne
  • Bureau 300
  • Montreal, Quebec H3G 1Y8
  • Canada
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AtmanCo (acquired 2012) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AtmanCo (acquired 2012)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AtmanCo (acquired 2012) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edith Bourgeois Chief Financial Officer
Michel Guay Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
Simon Bedard Chief Financial Officer
To view AtmanCo (acquired 2012)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AtmanCo (acquired 2012) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Corporate Director 000 0000
To view AtmanCo (acquired 2012)’s complete board members history, request access »

AtmanCo (acquired 2012) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AtmanCo (acquired 2012) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000 18-Oct-2012 0000000 000000 Other Communications and Networking
To view AtmanCo (acquired 2012)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »