P2Earn Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2011

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • PXE

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 6

P2Earn General Information

Description

P2Earn Inc is an industrial-scale technology infrastructure company, serving cryptocurrencies, blockchains, and enterprise level technology projects such as podcast creation and distribution. The company generates revenue from its Bitcoin Mining operation segment.

Contact Information

Website
www.p2earn.io
Formerly Known As
Good Life Networks Inc., Aquarius AI Incorporated, Aquarius, Aquarius AI Inc., Aquarius AI
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
CNQ
Corporate Office
  • 100 King Street West
  • Suite 5600
  • Toronto, Ontario M5X 1C9
  • Canada
+1 (214) 000-0000

P2Earn Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

P2Earn Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$342K 70.1M 66.1K -$0.08

P2Earn Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 565 577 2,333 8,142
Revenue 133 190 170 125
EBITDA (4,839) (4,987) 2,797 (2,136)
Net Income (5,226) (5,545) 2,417 (2,330)
Total Assets 65 182 4,719 1,951
Total Debt 9 24 75 128
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

P2Earn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore P2Earn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

P2Earn Patents

P2Earn Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3131018-A1 Online tokenization of outstanding debt Pending 23-Feb-2018 000000000
US-20220129977-A1 Online tokenization of outstanding debt Inactive 23-Feb-2018 000000000
US-20210073868-A1 System and method for advertising sales Inactive 19-Jan-2018 000000000
CA-3127121-A1 System and method for advertising sales Pending 19-Jan-2018 000000000
US-3836757-A Method and apparatus for the computation of dynamic properties Inactive 03-Mar-1972 G06G7/22 0
To view P2Earn’s complete patent history, request access »

P2Earn Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat
Alex Lineton Chief Executive Officer
Graham Martin President & Board Member
Len Schmidt Chief Financial Officer
Owen Sagness Director, Operations
Josh Woodman Business Development Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

P2Earn Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Eugene Valaitis P2Earn Board Member 000 0000
Graham Martin P2Earn President & Board Member 000 0000
Jesse Dylan P2Earn Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

P2Earn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

P2Earn Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore P2Earn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

P2Earn Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
JellyWorks (Entertainment Software) 02-Nov-2022 0000000000 00.000 Entertainment Software 0000 0000
Podkast Entertainment 31-Dec-2021 000000000 Business/Productivity Software
Podkast Entertainment 28-Jun-2021 0000000000 00.00 Business/Productivity Software 00000 000
495 Communications 18-Dec-2018 0000000000 0000 Media and Information Services (B2B)
Impression X 18-Dec-2018 Merger/Acquisition 00.00 Entertainment Software
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

P2Earn Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
JellyWorks (Entertainment Software) Entertainment Software London, United Kingdom 2021
Podkast Entertainment Business/Productivity Software Vancouver, Canada 0000
To view P2Earn’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

P2Earn FAQs

  • When was P2Earn founded?

    P2Earn was founded in 2011.

  • Who is the CEO of P2Earn?

    Alex Lineton is the CEO of P2Earn.

  • Where is P2Earn headquartered?

    P2Earn is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What is the size of P2Earn?

    P2Earn has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is P2Earn in?

    P2Earn’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is P2Earn a private or public company?

    P2Earn is a Public company.

  • What is P2Earn’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for P2Earn is PXE.

  • What is the current market cap of P2Earn?

    The current market capitalization of P2Earn is $342K.

  • What is P2Earn’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for P2Earn is $133K.

  • What is P2Earn’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    P2Earn’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.08.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »