Prescient Investment Managers (Ireland) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 100

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Prescient Investment Managers (Ireland) General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services catering to individuals, institutional investors, not-for-profit organizations and pension funds. The company offers asset management, investment administration and platform services, retirement solutions and stockbroking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
AIB Asset Management Holdings (Ireland) Ltd.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 35 Merrion Square East
  • Dublin D02 KH30
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prescient Investment Managers (Ireland) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prescient Investment Managers (Ireland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Prescient Investment Managers (Ireland) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of asset management services catering to individuals, institutional investors, not-for-profit organizations and
Asset Management
Dublin, Ireland
100 As of 2019
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
00000 0000000000
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands

000000

nsequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum d
00000 000000000 0000
Dublin, Ireland
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Prescient Investment Managers (Ireland) Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Harmonic Fund Services Corporation Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
0000000 0000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Dublin, Ireland 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Prescient Investment Managers (Ireland) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Craig Mockford Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Prescient Investment Managers (Ireland) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 000 Prescient Investment Managers (Ireland) Board Member 000 0000
To view Prescient Investment Managers (Ireland)’s complete board members history, request access »

Prescient Investment Managers (Ireland) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Prescient Investment Managers (Ireland) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Prescient Investment Managers (Ireland)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial