CellMark USA Overview

  • Founded
  • 1921
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

CellMark USA General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of materials and equipment for metal industries. The company offers chemicals, minerals, raw materials and equipment for the aluminum, steel and foundry industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Alcan International Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 333 Ludlow Street, Stamford Harbor Park
  • South Tower, 8th floor
  • Stamford, CT 06902
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CellMark USA Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CellMark USA‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial