Aeromet International Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 86

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Aeromet International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum and magnesium casting intended for the aerospace, defense and auto-sport industries. The company offers aluminum and magnesium sand castings, aluminum investment castings, property investment castings, rapid prototyping and assembly-ready components for companies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kent Aerospace
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Corporate Office
  • Aeromet Building
  • Cosgrove Close
  • Worcester WR3 8UA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01795 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aeromet International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aeromet International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aeromet International Patents

Aeromet International Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
ES-2526297-T3 Cast aluminum and copper alloy Active 10-Feb-2010 000000000
EP-2837702-A1 Aluminium-copper alloy for casting Inactive 10-Feb-2010 000000000
GB-201002236-D0 Aluminium-copper alloy for casting Active 10-Feb-2010 000000000
GB-2477744-B Aluminium-copper alloy for casting Active 10-Feb-2010 000000000 00
GB-2477744-A An aluminium-copper-titanium alloy comprising insoluble particles Active 10-Feb-2010 C22C1/1068 0
To view Aeromet International’s complete patent history, request access »

Aeromet International Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Howard Kimberley Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Williams Non Executive Director
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aeromet International Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 Privet Capital Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Aeromet International Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aeromet International Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Aeromet International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Aeromet International Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Stone Foundries 01-Mar-2018 0000000000 Aerospace and Defense 0000000 0
To view Aeromet International’s complete investments history, request access »

Aeromet International Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Stone Foundries Aerospace and Defense London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Aeromet International’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »