AMTEC Less-Lethal Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

AMTEC Less-Lethal Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of less lethal munitions. The company is engaged in the manufacturing of less lethal munitions including gauge rounds, mm rounds, launchers, chemical and diversionary devices, OC delivery systems, stun munitions and a range of less lethal related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ALS Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
PACEM Defense
Primary Office
  • 4700 Providence Road
  • Perry, FL 32347
  • United States
+1 (850) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AMTEC Less-Lethal Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMTEC Less-Lethal Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMTEC Less-Lethal Systems Patents

AMTEC Less-Lethal Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180313640-A1 Time-delayed multi-charged diversionary device Active 27-Apr-2017 00000000
US-10215544-B2 Time-delayed multi-charged diversionary device Active 27-Apr-2017 00000000
US-20190145747-A1 Time-delayed multi-charged diversionary device Inactive 27-Apr-2017 00000000 0
US-20180017348-A1 Firearm bolt configured to prevent the firing of a conventional cartridge Active 12-Jul-2016 000000000
US-10345067-B2 Firearm bolt configured to prevent the firing of a conventional cartridge Active 12-Jul-2016 F41A17/42 00
To view AMTEC Less-Lethal Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

AMTEC Less-Lethal Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Gardner President
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

AMTEC Less-Lethal Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMTEC Less-Lethal Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial