Wärtsilä Valves Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 65
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Wärtsilä Valves General Information

Description

Manufacturer of valves designed for applications in petrochemical facilities, power generation, naval marine, marine services, wastewater treatment plants and pipelines. The company's activities include engineering, assembly, testing, sales and delivery of nickel aluminum bronze (NAB) and duplex valves for marine, oil and gas and energy markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flow Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • D shed-74 Humber Enterprise Park
  • Brough, East Yorkshire
  • Hull HU15 1EQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01482 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wärtsilä Valves Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wärtsilä Valves‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wärtsilä Valves Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rob Moulds General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wärtsilä Valves Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wärtsilä Valves Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wärtsilä Valves‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial