Baltinvestbank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

Baltinvestbank General Information

Description

Provider of commercial banking services for individuals and legal entities in Russia. The company offers deposits, loans, bank cards, mortgage, settlement, and cash services, settlements under letters of credit, services related to foreign exchange operations, brokerage, and conversion services, and online banking services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Baltonexim Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
International Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ul. Divenskaya, d. 1, lit.
  • Art M
  • Saint Petersburg, 197101
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Baltinvestbank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baltinvestbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Baltinvestbank Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Inga Moiseenko Chief Financial Officer & Deputy Chairman of the Board
Veronika Fyodorova Chief Accountant
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Baltinvestbank Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000000 Baltinvestbank Chief Financial Officer & Deputy Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Baltinvestbank’s complete board members history, request access »

Baltinvestbank Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Baltinvestbank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial