Babcock & Wilcox Loibl Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 140
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Babcock & Wilcox Loibl General Information

Description

Provider of customized bulk solids transportation systems in Germany. The company creates conveying concepts and systems like chain and belt conveyors, wet deslaggers, dry mortar plants, apron feeders, bucket conveyors, box feeders and vertical lift conveyors, enabling clients to get quality, reliability and long-term investment security.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Loibl Allen-Sherman-Hoff GmbH, Anlagenbau und Fördertechnik Arthur Loibl GmbH
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Logistics
Primary Office
  • Arberstraße 40
  • 94315 Straubing
  • Germany
+49 09421 00000

Babcock & Wilcox Loibl Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Babcock & Wilcox Loibl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Babcock & Wilcox Loibl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Babcock & Wilcox Loibl Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Babcock & Wilcox Loibl Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Babcock & Wilcox Loibl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial