Beneo Remy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Beneo Remy General Information

Description

Manufacturer of adhesives. The company is manufactures casein adhesives, hybrid adhesives, synthetic adhesives and starch based adhesives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Remy Adhesives
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Remylaan 4
  • 3018 Leuven-Wijgmaal
  • Belgium
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Beneo Remy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beneo Remy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Beneo Remy Patents

Beneo Remy Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3797601-A1 Process for the preparation of pregelatinized starch and/or pregelatinized flour and pregelatinized starch and/or pregelatinized flour obtainable from said process Ceased 24-Sep-2019 000000000 0
EP-3833694-A1 Process for the preparation of thermally inhibited starch and/or thermally inhibited flour Pending 21-Mar-2018 0000000000
JP-2021516283-A Method for preparing heat-suppressed starch and / or heat-suppressed flour Pending 21-Mar-2018 000000000
US-20210015131-A1 Process for the preparation of thermally inhibited starch and/or thermally inhibited flour Pending 21-Mar-2018 0000000000
AU-2018240412-B2 Remoistening of thermally inhibited starch and/or flour Active 22-Mar-2017 A23L29/212 0

Beneo Remy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dominique Speleers Commercial Managing Director
To view Beneo Remy’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Beneo Remy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Beneo Remy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Beneo Remy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial