Gabbro Precision Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 171

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

Gabbro Precision General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal turnkey products for upstream oil and gas industry. The company provides down hole semi machined components, alloy steel machined components and precision-engineered products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Engineering Special Steels, Material Advantage Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • Distington House
  • 26 Atlas Way
  • Sheffield S4 7QQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0114 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gabbro Precision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gabbro Precision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gabbro Precision Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of metal turnkey products for upstream oil and gas industry. The company provides down hole semi machined c
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Sheffield, United Kingdom
171 As of 2016
0&0

000000

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse
000 000 000 00000000
Singapore, Singapore
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gabbro Precision Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Singapore, Singapore 0000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Gabbro Precision Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Deane Wakeling Commercial Director, Engineering division
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gabbro Precision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gabbro Precision Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 09-Feb-2012 0000000000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 00000 000
To view Gabbro Precision’s complete investments history, request access »