Braun (Germany) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1887
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Braun (Germany) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of leather products. The company produces various leather products for men and women such as briefcase, belts, travel bags, handbags, purses, wallets and key cases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Brown & Kerschgens GmbH & Co. KG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Primary Office
  • Industriestraße 10
  • 55606 Kirn
  • Germany
+49 06752 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Braun (Germany) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Braun (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Braun (Germany) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christiane Brunk Owner & Managing Director
To view Braun (Germany)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Braun (Germany) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Braun (Germany)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial