Zowdow Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Zowdow General Information

Description

Provider of a desktop search paradigm intended to reinvent auto-suggest for mobile devices. The company's paradigm offers a mobile browsing platform, enabling users to get frictionless content suggestions that empower them to get things done faster.

Contact Information

Website
www.zowdow.com
Formerly Known As
Quick.ly
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Internet Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1375 East 6th Street
  • Suite 2
  • Los Angeles, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zowdow Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Aug-2019 00.00 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 21-May-2015 00.000 00.00 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Feb-2015 $150K $150K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Zowdow’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Zowdow Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Zowdow’s complete cap table history, request access »

Zowdow Patents

Zowdow Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20190278817-A1 Systems and methods for enhanced search, content, and advertisement delivery Pending 30-Jun-2016 00000000000