Deposit Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 203

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Investors
  • 1

Deposit Solutions General Information

Description

Developer of an open banking platform designed to connect banks and depositors across Europe. The company's platform assist banks to offer third party deposit products to their own customers through their existing accounts so that the depositors can access deposit offers without having to open a new account at another bank, enabling banks looking for funding to gather deposits from new markets and client groups without having to set up and operate their own retail infrastructure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Comonea
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Drehbahn 7-11
  • 20354 Hamburg
  • Germany
+49 040 00000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deposit Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 24-Jun-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Later Stage VC (Series E) 19-Sep-2019 000.00 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 15-Aug-2018 00000 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series C) 30-Nov-2017 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series B) 20-Jul-2016 000.00 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 08-Jan-2016 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2012 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Deposit Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Deposit Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an open banking platform designed to connect banks and depositors across Europe. The company's platform ass
Financial Software
Hamburg, Germany
203 As of 2021
00000
000000&0 00000

0000 0

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
000000000 00000000
Stockholm, Sweden
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000

inim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Deposit Solutions Competitors (46)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Open Payments Venture Capital-Backed Stockholm, Sweden 00 00.000 000000000 00.000
0000000 (000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 Venture Capital-Backed Healdsburg, CA 000 00000 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Berlin, Germany 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 46 competitors. Get the full list »

Deposit Solutions Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Mueller Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director
Andreas Wiethölter Chief Marketing Officer & Managing Director
Emanuel Kuceradis Global Chief Technology Officer
Max von Bismarck Chief Business Officer & Managing Director
Marco Holm Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Deposit Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deposit Solutions Former Investors (19)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Apeiron Investment Group Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christian Angermayer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Christoph Linkwitz Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Deutsche Bank Investment Bank Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Finlab Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investors. Get the full list »

Deposit Solutions Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 10-Aug-2017 0000000000 Financial Software 000 00000
To view Deposit Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Deposit Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Financial Software Berlin, Germany 0000
To view Deposit Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »