Coldwell Banker Advantage Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Coldwell Banker Advantage General Information

Description

Provider of real estate brokerage services based in Raleigh, North Carolina. The company offers residential real estate services, relocation assistance, concierge services, mortgage services, title insurance and commercial real estate assistance, thereby supporting buying a home, selling your property and beginning and changing the real estate career.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wythe Properties, Coldwell Banker Wythe
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Realty
Corporate Office
  • 7610 Six Forks Road
  • Suite 200
  • Raleigh, NC 27615
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coldwell Banker Advantage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coldwell Banker Advantage‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coldwell Banker Advantage Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of real estate brokerage services based in Raleigh, North Carolina. The company offers residential real estate
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Raleigh, NC
201 As of 2015
000000&0

00000

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
0000 000000 00000000
Cashiers, NC

000000

ris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
0000 000000 00000000
Austin, TX
000000 As of 0000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Coldwell Banker Advantage Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
McKee Properites Corporation Cashiers, NC
Keller Williams Realty Venture Capital-Backed Austin, TX 000000 0000000000 0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Coldwell Banker Advantage Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Rabon President
Colleen Flanigan Chief Financial Officer
Jan Jernigan Broker-in-Charge/Managing Partner and Owner
Eddie Speas Executive Vice President & Partner
Wallace Peiffer Broker
To view Coldwell Banker Advantage’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Coldwell Banker Advantage Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »