Community Fuels of Texas Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Community Fuels of Texas General Information

Description

Wholesaler and distributor of fuels. The company distributes gasoline and diesel fuel products of its own as well as other brands in Fort Worth, Texas.

Contact Information

Website
www.cfuels.com
Formerly Known As
Direct Fuels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Consumer Non-Durables
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2559 East Loop 820 North
  • Fort Worth, TX 76118
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Community Fuels of Texas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Community Fuels of Texas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Community Fuels of Texas Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 00000 Community Fuels of Texas Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Community Fuels of Texas’s complete board members history, request access »