Santana Products Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1978

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Santana Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of solid plastic restroom partitions in the United States and Canada. The company's products include solid plastic toilet partitions, wall-mounted, floor braced, floor-to-ceiling braced and overhead braced urinal screens, solid plastic lockers, locker room benches. shower and dressing stalls, vanities and hardware products including integral hinge systems, plastic wall brackets, plastic pilaster shoes, tamper resistant screws and anti-slip head-rails.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cpcapitol Acquisition Corp.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 801 East Corey Street
  • Scranton, PA 18509
  • United States
+1 (570) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Santana Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Santana Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Santana Products Patents

Santana Products Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-5992124-A Pilaster mounting system and ceiling shoe Inactive 20-Mar-1998 0000000000 0

Santana Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Santana Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Santana Products FAQs

  • When was Santana Products founded?

    Santana Products was founded in 1978.

  • Where is Santana Products headquartered?

    Santana Products is headquartered in Scranton, PA.

  • What industry is Santana Products in?

    Santana Products’s primary industry is Other Commercial Products.

  • Is Santana Products a private or public company?

    Santana Products is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Santana Products?

    The current valuation of Santana Products is 0000.

  • What is Santana Products’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Santana Products is 000000.

  • How much funding has Santana Products raised over time?

    Santana Products has raised $7.95M.

  • Who are Santana Products’s investors?

    Equis Capital Partners, Theo Capital Partners, and Winston Partners have invested in Santana Products.

  • When was Santana Products acquired?

    Santana Products was acquired on 29-Apr-2006.

  • Who acquired Santana Products?

    Santana Products was acquired by The AZEK Company.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »