A4 Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1952

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 14

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

  • Investments
  • 1

A4 Holding General Information

Description

Provider of the construction and management of large infrastructures intended to provide safe mobility for both people and vehicles. The company's services include the design, construction and maintenance of roadways, highways, motorways and railways, enabling citizens to easily commute from one place to another.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Serenissima Group, Serenissima Infracom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • Via Flavio Gioia, 71
  • 37135 Verona
  • Italy
+39 045 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

A4 Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A4 Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A4 Holding Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Antonio Franchitti President & Board Member
Gonzalo Rodriguez President, Chairman & Board Member
Maurizio Pagani General Manager
To view A4 Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »

A4 Holding Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 A4 Holding President & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 A4 Holding President, Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
To view A4 Holding’s complete board members history, request access »

A4 Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

A4 Holding Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore A4 Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

A4 Holding Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Irideos 01-Apr-2006 0000000000 00000 Systems and Information Management
To view A4 Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

A4 Holding Subsidiaries (6)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Mulhacen Consulting Services (B2B) Verona, Italy 2018
A4 Mobility Infrastructure Verona, Italy 0000
Globalcar Service Specialty Retail Verona, Italy 0000
A4 Trading Consulting Services (B2B) Verona, Italy 0000
Serenissima Partecipazioni S.P.A. Other Commercial Services Verona, Italy 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 subsidiaries. Get the full list »

A4 Holding Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
Irideos 01-Apr-2006 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view A4 Holding’s complete exits history, request access »

A4 Holding FAQs

  • When was A4 Holding founded?

    A4 Holding was founded in 1952.

  • Where is A4 Holding headquartered?

    A4 Holding is headquartered in Verona, Italy.

  • What is the size of A4 Holding?

    A4 Holding has 14 total employees.

  • What industry is A4 Holding in?

    A4 Holding’s primary industry is Construction and Engineering.

  • Is A4 Holding a private or public company?

    A4 Holding is a Private company.

  • What is A4 Holding’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for A4 Holding is 000000.

  • How much funding has A4 Holding raised over time?

    A4 Holding has raised $25.1M.

  • Who are A4 Holding’s investors?

    Astaldi, Gruppo Gavio, Gruppo Mantovani, and Intesa Sanpaolo have invested in A4 Holding.

  • When was A4 Holding acquired?

    A4 Holding was acquired on 01-Jan-2018.

  • Who acquired A4 Holding?

    A4 Holding was acquired by Abertis.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »