C.E. Unterberg, Towbin Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 25

C.E. Unterberg, Towbin Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of investment banking services. The company's banking services includes initial public offerings, follow-on equity offerings, pre- and post- public private placements, mergers and acquisitions, including: divestitures, restructurings, fairness opinions and valuations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unterberg Harris
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Investment Banks
Primary Office
  • 350 Madison Avenue
  • New York, NY 10017
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

C.E. Unterberg, Towbin Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore C.E. Unterberg, Towbin Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

C.E. Unterberg, Towbin Holdings Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Matluck President & Chief Operating Officer
Thomas Unterberg Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

C.E. Unterberg, Towbin Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 C.E. Unterberg, Towbin Holdings Founder & Chairman 000 0000
To view C.E. Unterberg, Towbin Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

C.E. Unterberg, Towbin Holdings Investments (25)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 07-Nov-2002 00000 00000 00 000 Security Services (B2B)
00000000 000000000 01-Oct-2002 00000 00000 00 0000 Monitoring Equipment
0000 0000000 00000 13-Mar-2002 00000 00000 00 000.00 Network Management Software
0000000 0000000000 04-Oct-2001 00000 00000 00 000.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts
Sibercore Technologies 26-Jun-2001 Early Stage VC 0000 Application Specific Semiconductors
You’re viewing 5 of 25 investments. Get the full list »

C.E. Unterberg, Towbin Holdings Exits (25)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 07-Nov-2002 00000 00000 00 000 Completed
  • 6 buyers
00000000 000000000 01-Oct-2002 00000 00000 00 0000 Completed
  • 7 buyers
0000 0000000 00000 13-Mar-2002 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 11 buyers
0000000 0000000000 04-Oct-2001 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 13 buyers
Sibercore Technologies 26-Jun-2001 Early Stage VC 0000 Completed
  • 9 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 25 exits. Get the full list »