Key Gold Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Key Gold Holding General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company in the mining sector. The company through its subsidiary engages in the mining of gold and copper ore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
C2C Gold Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Primary Office
  • 1002, Rue Sherbrooke Ouest
  • 28me étage
  • Montreal, Quebec H3A 3L6
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Key Gold Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Key Gold Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Key Gold Holding Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Barrett Interim President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Key Gold Holding’s complete executive team members history, request access »