Corfin Communications Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Corfin Communications General Information

Description

Provider of public relations and business consulting service. The company offers corporate communication, public relation, initial public offers consulting, merger and acquisition briefing and other services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Corfin Public Relations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 2nd Floor
  • 1 Alie Street
  • London E1 8DE
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Corfin Communications Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Corfin Communications‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Corfin Communications Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harry Chathli Owner & Director
To view Corfin Communications’s complete executive team members history, request access »