Trayt Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 33

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $5.8M

  • Investors
  • 8

Trayt General Information

Description

Developer of a data analytics and clinical decision support platform intended for patients with neuropsychiatric conditions. The company's platform collects and assesses symptoms and health factors and delivers real-time clinical insights, enabling clinicians to improve diagnostic and treatment accuracy and care coordination.

Contact Information

Website
trayt.health
Formerly Known As
AVA Health, PediaConnect, Project XXIII
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Decision/Risk Analysis
Corporate Office
  • 3150 Porter Drive
  • Palo Alto, CA 94304
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Trayt Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trayt Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
11. Later Stage VC (Series B) 16-Jun-2023 $5.8M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Later Stage VC (Series A) 24-Mar-2022 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Later Stage VC (Series A) 23-Aug-2018 Cancelled Generating Revenue
7. Accelerator/Incubator 03-Feb-2018 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2017 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 23-Dec-2016 000 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 21-May-2015 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Product Crowdfunding 01-Jan-2015 $2.65K $250K Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 18-Nov-2013 $250K $250K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Trayt’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Trayt Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 760,000 $0.000100 6% $0.42 $0.42 1x $0.42 1.94%
Seed 1 165,000 $0.000100 6% $0.62 $0.62 1x $0.62 0.42%
To view Trayt’s complete cap table history, request access »

Trayt Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Malekeh Amini Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kazutaka Ohno Chief Financial Officer
Cameron Bowman Director of Marketing & Relationships
April Hishinuma Director, Product
Jesse Schnall Medical Director
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trayt Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Malekeh Amini Trayt Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Mehrdad Elie Trayt Board Member 000 0000
Michael Sands Vajra Investments Board Member 000 0000
Rich Page Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Trayt Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trayt Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
DigitalDx Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Vajra Investments Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Texas Medical Center Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MedTech Innovator Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Trayt FAQs

  • When was Trayt founded?

    Trayt was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Trayt?

    Malekeh Amini, Hitesh Kalra, Carl Feinstein MD, and Eric Saltzman JD are the founders of Trayt.

  • Who is the CEO of Trayt?

    Malekeh Amini is the CEO of Trayt.

  • Where is Trayt headquartered?

    Trayt is headquartered in Palo Alto, CA.

  • What is the size of Trayt?

    Trayt has 33 total employees.

  • What industry is Trayt in?

    Trayt’s primary industry is Decision/Risk Analysis.

  • Is Trayt a private or public company?

    Trayt is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Trayt?

    The current valuation of Trayt is 000.00.

  • What is Trayt’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Trayt is 00000.

  • How much funding has Trayt raised over time?

    Trayt has raised $15.6M.

  • Who are Trayt’s investors?

    DigitalDx Ventures, Vajra Investments, Plug and Play Tech Center, Texas Medical Center, and MedTech Innovator are 5 of 8 investors who have invested in Trayt.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »