LHS Telekommunikation Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 97,929

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

  • Investments
  • 1

LHS Telekommunikation General Information

Description

Developer of telecom billing and customer care systems solutions intended to serve wireless, wireline, and IP telecom markets worldwide. The company offers a suite of integrated business software including balance management, flexible payment and mediation platforms, thereby supporting communication providers with voice and value-added services while reducing operational costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LHS AG, LHS Telekom GmbH & Co KG, LHS Specifications GmbH, LHS Group Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Herriotstr. 1
  • 60528 Frankfurt Main
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LHS Telekommunikation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LHS Telekommunikation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LHS Telekommunikation Patents

LHS Telekommunikation Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-4445501-A Customer care and billing system Inactive 31-Mar-2000 0000000000
AU-2001249748-A1 Corba jellybeans system and method Inactive 31-Mar-2000 000000000
EP-1139243-A1 Billing and customer management system Inactive 31-Mar-2000 G06F9/4812 0

LHS Telekommunikation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LHS Telekommunikation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LHS Telekommunikation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LHS Telekommunikation Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Priority Call Management 10-Jun-1999 0000000000 00000 Telecommunications Service Providers
To view LHS Telekommunikation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »