Foam Creations Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1995

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 86

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Foam Creations General Information

Description

Provider of foam injection molding services catering to medical, protective gear, water sport accessory, seating, spa and footwear sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Evasol Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 2405, Rue De Celles
  • Suite 8
  • Quebec City, Quebec G2C 1K7
  • Canada
+1 (418) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foam Creations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foam Creations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foam Creations Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Reddyhoff Founder & President
Delphine Musellec Vice President of Operations
To view Foam Creations’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Foam Creations Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Foam Creations Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foam Creations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »