Izberg Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Izberg General Information

Description

Provider of a multi-seller marketplace intended to add a whole new set of sales channels in the organization's digital strategies. The company offers cloud-based e-commerce turnkey services that help e-commerce websites, online media, distributors and mobile application to increase revenues by turning their websites into a multi-seller platform, enabling mid-size and large companies to increase their revenues, lower their costs, and offer a superior shopping experience to their customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Modizy
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 28 Rue Jacques Ibert
  • 92300 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Izberg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 08-Jan-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 27-Oct-2017 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-May-2015 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Jan-2014 $390K $390K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Izberg’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Izberg Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
To view Izberg’s complete cap table history, request access »

Izberg Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a multi-seller marketplace intended to add a whole new set of sales channels in the organization's digital s
Business/Productivity Software
Paris, France
35 As of 2019
00.000
000000&0 00.000

00000000

t dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut al
000000000000000000000 00000000
Victoria, Canada
00 As of 0000

00000000

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
000000000000000000000 00000000
Munich, Germany
000 As of 0000
00000
0.00 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Izberg Competitors (51)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
RevenueWire Corporation Victoria, Canada 00
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Munich, Germany 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000000000 Angel-Backed Cologne, Germany 000 000000000000
0000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Freiburg, Germany 00 000000000000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Philadelphia, PA 00 0000 000000&0 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 51 competitors. Get the full list »

Izberg Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Philippe Sayegh Chief Executive Officer
Benoit Feron Co-Founder & Global Head of Sales
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Izberg Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Izberg Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Alven Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fashion Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Startup42 Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Izberg’s complete investors history, request access »