Nexway Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.18M

Nexway Group General Information

Description

Provider of full-service e-commerce services intended to facilitate the production of applications, sales and download of digital video games and software products. The company provides a managed set of products and services by leveraging a digital commerce platform in the cloud, enabling companies to sell software, content and services online by meeting the requirements of global payments, subscription models and growing customer needs.

Contact Information

Website
www.nexway.com
Formerly Known As
Telechargement
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1 avenue du Général de Gaulle
  • 92074 Paris
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexway Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 15-Apr-2020 $2.18M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Merger/Acquisition 28-Apr-2020 00.000 000.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 14-Jul-2010 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 13-Jun-2007 $6.72M $6.72M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2005 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Nexway Group’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Nexway Group Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of full-service e-commerce services intended to facilitate the production of applications, sales and download o
Business/Productivity Software
Paris, France
000.00
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sydney, Australia
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000

m ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat
000000000000000000000 00000000
Campbell, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nexway Group Competitors (23)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Selz Formerly VC-backed Sydney, Australia 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000 00000000 Formerly PE-Backed Campbell, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 000000 Angel-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00.00 0000000000 00.00
0000000 0000 Private Equity-Backed Vancouver, Canada 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Cologne, Germany 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 competitors. Get the full list »

Nexway Group Former Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Asknet Solutions Corporation Majority 000 0000 000000 0
Bpifrance Sovereign Wealth Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CDC Enterprises PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CM-CIC Capital Privé Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Idinvest Partners PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Nexway Group Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (000 03-Jun-2014 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000000 00
0000 0000 14-May-2007 0000000000 Other Media
Starzik 10-May-2007 Merger/Acquisition Movies, Music and Entertainment 000000 00
To view Nexway Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nexway Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 Movies, Music and Entertainment Echirolles, France 0000
To view Nexway Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »