Crédit Mutuel Impact Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1990

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

Crédit Mutuel Impact General Information

Description

Provider of investment services. The company's services include investment in manufacturing, internet, telecommunication, media, healthcare and food-producing sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CM-CIC Capital Privé, Credit Mutuel Capital Prive
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Corporate Office
  • 128 boulevard Raspail
  • 75006 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crédit Mutuel Impact Executive Team (24)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sabine Schimel Chief Executive Officer
Sylvain Maricourt Director, Infrastructure Fund
Benoit Herrmann Director of Participations, Infrastructure funds
Juliette Restoin Director of Participations, Infrastructure funds
Ludovic Thiebaut Director of participations, Private Equity
You’re viewing 5 of 24 executive team members. Get the full list »

Crédit Mutuel Impact Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crédit Mutuel Impact Investments (208)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Energo 16-May-2024 00000 0000 000.00 Other Energy Services 000000 00
TransOceanic Wind Transport 29-Apr-2024 00000 0000 00.000 Logistics
Alpinov X 26-Mar-2024 00000 0000 0000 Electrical Equipment
Sublime Energie 11-Mar-2024 00000 0000 000.00 Alternative Energy Equipment
Agrilife Studio 29-Jan-2024 Early Stage VC 000.00 Consulting Services (B2B) 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 208 investments. Get the full list »

Crédit Mutuel Impact Exits (136)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
L'Addition 23-Feb-2017 00 000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
IPNEOS 01-Jul-2016 00 000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Les Cent Ciels 27-Jan-2016 00 000000000000000 00.000 Completed
  • 00é000 000000 0000
Twido 24-Oct-2015 00000 00000 00 00.000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
NGI Group 12-Oct-2015 PE Growth/Expansion 00.000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
You’re viewing 5 of 136 exits. Get the full list »

Crédit Mutuel Impact FAQs

  • When was Crédit Mutuel Impact founded?

    Crédit Mutuel Impact was founded in 1990.

  • Who is the CEO of Crédit Mutuel Impact?

    Sabine Schimel is the CEO of Crédit Mutuel Impact.

  • Where is Crédit Mutuel Impact headquartered?

    Crédit Mutuel Impact is headquartered in Paris, France.

  • What is the size of Crédit Mutuel Impact?

    Crédit Mutuel Impact has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Crédit Mutuel Impact in?

    Crédit Mutuel Impact’s primary industry is Other Financial Services.

  • Is Crédit Mutuel Impact a private or public company?

    Crédit Mutuel Impact is a Private company.

  • What is Crédit Mutuel Impact’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Crédit Mutuel Impact is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »