Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Idinvest Partners

Idinvest Partners
VC INVESTOR TYPE
Active STATUS
66 PROFESSIONALS
690 INVESTMENTS
235 PORTFOLIO
171 EXITS
Description

Idinvest Partners is a venture capital firm that specializes in growth expansion, buyouts, seed/startup, early stage and later stage venture capital investments. The firm prefers to invest in the internet, digital software, technology, media, productivity software, materials, healthcare, medical instruments, biopharmaceuticals sectors. It was founded in 1997 and is headquartered in Paris, France.

Formerly Known As
AGF Private Equity
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Year Founded
1997
Primary Investor Type
Venture Capital
Other Investor Types
Lender/Debt Provider
Growth/Expansion
PE/Buyout
Primary Office
  • 117, Avenue Des Champs-Élysées
  • 75008 Paris
  • France

+33 01 00 00 00 00

Idinvest Partners Investments (690)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
000 000000 16-May-2019 00000 00000 000.00 Biotechnology Generating Revenue
000 0000000000 (00 15-May-2019 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Generating Revenue
000000 09-May-2019 00000 00000 0000 Automotive Generating Revenue/Not Profitable
0000000000 30-Apr-2019 00000 00000 00000 Logistics Generating Revenue
Expert Habitat & Industrie Groupe 25-Apr-2019 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering Generating Revenue
To view this investor’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Idinvest Partners’s full profile, request a free trial.

Idinvest Partners Exits (169)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0. 04-Mar-2019 0000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000
000000 31-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 000000
00000000 17-Dec-2018 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000
000 00000000 00 00 05-Dec-2018 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Sainte-Lizaigne 01-Dec-2018 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view this investor’s complete exits history, request access »

Idinvest Partners Team (137)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office Contact
Info
Nicolas de Loiray Chief Financial Officer & Partner Paris, France
Sylviane Guyonnet Chief Operating Officer & Partner Paris, France
Florian Zimmermann Managing Director & Head of Frankfurt office 0 Frankfurt, Germany
Matthieu Bonamy Managing Director 0 0 0 Paris, France
Maxime de Roquette-Buisson Managing Director 0 Paris, France

29 Former Team Members

You’re viewing 5 of 137 team members. Get the full list »