Goldpower Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 46
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Goldpower General Information

Description

Producer and supplier of energy for industrial and commercial customers across Europe. The company provides electricity and gas, along with carbon management, automated gas and electricity meter reading, invoices, and billing details services.

Contact Information

Website
www.envacom.de
Formerly Known As
Gazprom Marketing & Trading Retail Germania, Envacom Service
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Gas Utilities
Electric Utilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Postfach 20
  • 65392 Walluf
  • Germany
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Goldpower Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldpower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Goldpower Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kurt Bligaard Pedersen Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Goldpower Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Goldpower Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Goldpower‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial