Ansal Housing & Construction Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 207

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 507828

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.05

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Ansal Housing & Construction General Information

Description

Ansal Housing Ltd is an India-based company engaged in the development of integrated townships, residential and commercial complexes, multi-storeyed buildings, flats, houses, apartments, shopping malls, and others. It also engages in Hospitality operations.

Contact Information

Website
www.ansals.com
Formerly Known As
Ansal Housing Finance & Leasing, Ansal Housing Finance and Leasing
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 15 UGF, Indra Prakash Building
  • 21 Barakhamba Road
  • New Delhi, 110001
  • India
+91 011 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ansal Housing & Construction Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.05 $0.05 $0.05 - $0.14 $2.81M 59.4M 290K -$0.12

Ansal Housing & Construction Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 79,626 22,879 50,502 14,071
Revenue 38,078 32,136 22,925 23,068
EBITDA (458) 4,977 516 (4,055)
Net Income (6,878) (3,132) (5,684) (8,149)
Total Assets 267,921 313,392 326,605 317,389
Total Debt 63,363 76,845 81,136 83,287
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ansal Housing & Construction Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Ansal Housing Ltd is an India-based company engaged in the development of integrated townships, residential and commerci
Construction and Engineering
New Delhi, India
207 As of 2022

000000

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostr
000000000000 000 000
Gurugram, India
000000 - 000

00000

bore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
000000000000 000 000
New Delhi, India
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ansal Housing & Construction Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Experion Developers Formerly PE-Backed Gurugram, India 000000 - 000
00000 Formerly PE-Backed New Delhi, India 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 0000000000 & Corporation New Delhi, India 000 000.00 0000000000.
0000000 Corporation Gurugram, India 000 00000 0000 00000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Gurugram, India 000 00000 0000000 0000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Ansal Housing & Construction Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tarun Kathuria Group Chief Financial Officer
Kushagr Ansal Managing Director
To view Ansal Housing & Construction’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ansal Housing & Construction Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ansal Housing & Construction Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 01-Dec-2012 0000000000 Real Estate Services (B2C)
V S Infratown 01-Dec-2012 Merger/Acquisition Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Ansal Housing & Construction’s complete acquisitions history, request access »