Regain Recycling & Plastics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Regain Recycling & Plastics General Information

Description

Provider of plastic recycling and consulting services. The company offers film scraps, post-industrial films, regrinds, lumps and engineering plastic products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Express Recycling & Plastics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Plastic Containers and Packaging
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Cross Green Industrial Estate
  • Knowsthorpe Road
  • Leeds LS9 0NX
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0113 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Regain Recycling & Plastics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Regain Recycling & Plastics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Regain Recycling & Plastics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000000 Regain Recycling & Plastics Board Member 000 0000
To view Regain Recycling & Plastics’s complete board members history, request access »

Regain Recycling & Plastics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial