Good Juicery Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2012

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Good Juicery General Information

Description

Producer of natural fruit drinks intended to offer fruit-based beverages. The company's non-alcoholic beverage contains no preservatives, artificial flavors and colors also they offer sugar-free options for their customers, enabling users to opt for healthy alternatives to conventional soda-based drinks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jarsy Juicery
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Corporate Office
  • Shop Number 106, 1st Floor Jewel Square
  • CTS Number 15/A, 7/15, S. Number 479 & 480, Koregaon Park
  • Pune, Maharashtra 411001
  • India
+91 090289 00000

Good Juicery Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Good Juicery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Apr-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 28-Jun-2021 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 18-Dec-2020 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 08-Nov-2016 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 25-Aug-2015 $38.7K $63.8K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 24-Jul-2013 $25.1K $25.1K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Good Juicery’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Good Juicery Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 0.000
Preference 0,000 0000.00 0000.00 00 0000.00 00.000
Ordinary 138 $168.16 $168.16 1x $168.16 0.89%
Ordinary 526 $64.59 $64.59 1x $64.59 3.4%
To view Good Juicery’s complete cap table history, request access »

Good Juicery Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michelle Bauer Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member
To view Good Juicery’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Good Juicery Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Brendon Chamberlain Self Board Member 000 0000
Michelle Bauer Good Juicery Co-Founder, Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

Good Juicery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »