Talentum HR Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Talentum HR General Information

Description

Provider of human resource business services intended to serve public and private companies in Sweden. The company specializes in web services, seminars, consulting support, training and networking, thereby assisting clients in their strategic growth phase.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fakta Regulatory
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Mäster Samuelsgatan 56
  • 111 21 Stockholm
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Talentum HR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Talentum HR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Talentum HR Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Talentum HR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial