Blue Star Promote Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Blue Star Promote General Information

Description

Provider of promotional products. The company offers a wide range of products such as signage, online programmes, event merchandise, executive gifts and other promotional requirements for major brands.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vavavoom Promotions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Corporate Office
  • 107/35 Doody Street
  • Alexandria, New South Wales 2015
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Blue Star Promote Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Blue Star Promote‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Blue Star Promote FAQs

  • When was Blue Star Promote founded?

    Blue Star Promote was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Blue Star Promote?

    Matthew Cave is the founder of Blue Star Promote.

  • Where is Blue Star Promote headquartered?

    Blue Star Promote is headquartered in Alexandria, Australia.

  • What industry is Blue Star Promote in?

    Blue Star Promote’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Blue Star Promote a private or public company?

    Blue Star Promote is a Private company.

  • What is Blue Star Promote’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Blue Star Promote is 000000.

  • When was Blue Star Promote acquired?

    Blue Star Promote was acquired on 30-Apr-2015.

  • Who acquired Blue Star Promote?

    Blue Star Promote was acquired by Blue Star New Zealand.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »