Wall to Wall Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 153

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Wall to Wall General Information

Description

Operator of a television production company based in London, United Kingdom. The company broadcasts event specials, drama, factual entertainment, science and history programs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WALL TO WALL (USA-1) LTD
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Corporate Office
  • 200 Gray's Inn Road
  • London WC1X 8XZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wall to Wall Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wall to Wall‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wall to Wall Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leanne Klein Managing Director & Head of Factual
Craig Duff Director of Finance & Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wall to Wall Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wall to Wall Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
GreenAcre Films 27-Sep-2012 0000000000 Broadcasting, Radio and Television 0000000 0
To view Wall to Wall’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »