Precera Bioscience Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Precera Bioscience General Information

Description

Developer of quantitative medication detection technology designed to improve individual and population health. The company's medication detection technology helps with actionable data regarding medication therapy plans and to execute those plans through clinical analytics to optimize medication therapy, enabling physicians to identify potentially harmful drug interactions.

Contact Information

Website
www.precera.com
Formerly Known As
Paracelsus CIP LLC
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Healthcare Services
Corporate Office
  • CoolSpring Life Sciences Center
  • 393 Nichol Mill Lane, Suite 34
  • Franklin, TN 37067
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Precera Bioscience Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 27-Sep-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Early Stage VC (Series A2) 17-Nov-2017 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Precera Bioscience’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Precera Bioscience Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Precera Bioscience’s complete cap table history, request access »

Precera Bioscience Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »